Results in the: District 3-4 A Boys Championship    
    April 2, 2012        
    Arrowhead Course    
2nd of 3 Rounds          
             
1st Place Frenship A 326-293-619   7th Place Randall B 406-315-721
  Jack Vanderburg 84-75-159     Daniel Hix 103-79-182
  Hunter Rawls 79-72-151     Brady Hochstein 93-76-169
  Chad Meador 93-75-168     Jared Jennings 101-82-183
  Jace Foster 84-71-155     Zach Carlisle 109-80-189
  Josh Montoya 82-76-158     Drew Atkinson 110-80-190
             
2nd Place Plainview A 327-294-621   8th Place Plainview B 394-342-736
  Matt Jolly 84-74-158     Brock Walker 86-73-159
  Trent Kinkaid 84-73-157     Taylor Edmonson 98-89-187
  Thomas Wirth 78-71-149     Monte Neil 98-82-180
  Tim Gonzales 81-76-157     Chris Lee 99-102-201
  Harrison Alford 102-82-184     Kyle Mulkey 99-91-190
             
3rd Place Frenship B 342-308-650   9th Place Canyon B 397-340-737
  Hank Oliver 88-77-165   Tie Austin Weaver 91-87-178
  Cole Speed 81-77-158     Zach Clarke 102-82-184
  Dathan Terry 81-73-154     Rody Newton 94-90-184
  Colt Carlisle 89-81-170     Blake Herring 111-106-217
  Colt Cagle 94-82-176     Braxton Sides 110-81-191
             
4th Place Randall A 353-304-657   9th Place Caprock A 391-346-737
  Justin Jennings 89-71-160   Tie Logan Wilkinson 96-85-181
  Cody Antwine 92-77-169     Max Long 91-87-178
  Clay Lankford 80-77-157     Antonio Rodriquez 98-86-184
  Coulter Wiley 94-80-174     Warren Erdman 109-92-201
  Brae Fast 92-79-171     Stone Wilkinson 97-88-185
             
5th Place Dumas A 358-310-668   11th Place Hereford A 412-380-792
  Brandel Woodman 86-73-159     Andrew White 89-DQ
  Dylan Hatley 81-72-153     Daniel Lopez 112-89-201
  Michael Vasquez 99-78-177     Levi Lucio 104-89-193
  A.J. Williams 106-87-193     Chance Layton 110-102-212
  Connor Lowry 123-104-227     Keegan Ramirez 109-100-209
             
6th Place Canyon A 366-322-688   12th Place Caprock B 433-383-816
  Jentry Porter 89-78-167     Sam Hale 106-90-196
  James Bayless 87-83-170     Tyler Hester 101-87-188
  Farmer Schaeffer 101-78-179     Jarid Davis 111-93-204
  B.J. Muncy 95-86-181     Derek Urias 124-113-237
  Ben Gilliland 95-83-178        
             
Medalist:       13th Place Palo Duro A 469-374-843
1st Place Thomas Wirth 78-71-149     Shawn Polite 111-83-194
  Plainview A       Brennan Soto 114-103-217
2nd Place Hunter Rawls 79-72-151     Juan Hernandez 120-86-206
  Frenship A       Israel Medrano 124-102-226
3rd Place Dylan Hatley 81-72-153     Jordan Madrid 139-115-254
  Dumas A          
             
             
             
Singles:            
  Frenship Singles          
  Derek McNutt 85-79-164        
  Abrian Gonzales 88-78-166        
  Kolton Conger 90-83-173        
             
  Canyon Singles          
  Rhett Bain 98-95-193        
  Christian Bazaldna 101-102-103        
             
  Plainview Singles          
  Riley Alford 103-79-182        
             
  Hereford Singles          
  Connor Friemel 96        
  Christian Guerrero 95        
  Shawn Montelongo 148        
             
  Dumas Singles          
  Alex Feese 118-97-215        
  Noah Maner 116-93-209        
  Michael Dickens 120-109-229        
             
  Randall Singles          
  Hunter Oliver 96-94-190        
  Brady Lewis 108-84-192        
  Tyler Lafferty 104-113-217